Crown Inn Motel Yorktown

Check Availability

Yorktown
Sep 23, 2026 - Sep 24, 2026
Find

Crown Inn Motel Yorktown Review

Crown Inn Motel Yorktown is located 15 minutes by car from The Watermen's Museum and boasts a golf course and a garden. The property is just a 12-minute walk from York Assembly Of God.

The venue is located in the historical district of Yorktown. Corolla is 107 km away.

You can get to Riverwalk Landing Shopping Mall in a few minutes by car.

Crown Inn Motel Yorktown is 15 km from Newport News/Williamsburg International airport.

Certain units offer views of the garden. The rooms have a microwave and a refrigerator, and there is a bathtub, a separate toilet, and a shower in the bathrooms.

Guests can work out in a sports complex.

Location

Facilities

Rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Dining table
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry

Relax

  • Garden area
  • Golf course

Key Features

  • non-smoking rooms
  • free parking
  • free wifi

Rooms

image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
6 guests maximum, of which 3 adults maximum
Three-Bedroom Apartment Apartment
Size: 21 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
4 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Two-Bedroom Apartment Apartment
Size: 21 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
2 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
One-Bedroom Apartment Apartment
Size: 21 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
2 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
King Room - Smoking Double
Size: 13 m2
Show rooms

Crown Inn Motel Yorktown FAQ

Does Crown Inn Motel Yorktown have a private bathroom?
Yes, each room provides a private bathroom equipped with a bathtub or shower, towels, and free toiletries. The bathrooms include a hairdryer and toilet paper.
Are there any seasonal or local attractions near Crown Inn Motel Yorktown?
The property is approximately 10 minutes away from Yorktown Beach, providing access to the shoreline and related outdoor activities. A golf course is located within 2 miles of the hotel.
What dining options are available on-site at Crown Inn Motel Yorktown?
Guests may use the microwave and refrigerator in the room for food storage and preparation.
What safety and security features does Crown Inn Motel Yorktown offer?
Security measures include CCTV cameras in common areas, outside the property, fire extinguishers, smoke alarms, and key access for room entry. CCTV coverage ensures safety around the premises.
Is there accessible accommodation available at Crown Inn Motel Yorktown?
Yes, all rooms are located on the ground floor, providing accessible access without stairs. The entire unit offers a private entrance for guest convenience.
What services does the staff provide at Crown Inn Motel Yorktown?
A 24-hour front desk is available, with daily housekeeping included. Additional services include wake-up calls, laundry facilities for an extra charge, and fax/photocopying services at an additional cost.
Are service dogs welcome at Crown Inn Motel Yorktown?
Yes, all service dogs are permitted as long as they are ADA-compliant. The hotel follows ADA guidelines and does not allow emotional support animals.
What amenities are included in the rooms at Crown Inn Motel Yorktown?
Rooms feature air conditioning, a ceiling fan, a desk, a sitting area, a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a radio, a telephone, and an alarm clock. Extra towels and linens are also provided.
Is there free parking available at Crown Inn Motel Yorktown?
Yes, the hotel provides free private parking on-site, which does not require reservations. Parking is designated for hotel guests.
Does Crown Inn Motel Yorktown offer internet access?
Free Wi-Fi is available in all areas of the property.

Contact Information

🔗 Website

📍 7833 George Washington Memorial Highway

Policy

  • Check-in: from 15:00 until 21:00
  • Check-out: until 11:00